Daily Events

4-H

4-H Swine Show

  • 8 a.m. - Market & Pen Classes Barn 4 Show Ring
  • 10 a.m. - Open Mini Swine Class Barn 4 Show Ring

4-H Sheep Show

  • 1 p.m. - Sheep Show Barn 4 Show Ring
  • 1 p.m. - Open Mini Sheep Class Barn 4 Show Ring
  • 3:30 p.m. - Non-Market, Futurity & Breeds Barn 4 Show Ring

Swine Meet n Greet Event

  • 6:30 p.m. - Public Swine Meet n Greet Barn 4
  • 4-H Carcass Contest
  • 7 p.m. - Swine, Sheep, Goat Carcass Scans Barns 4 & 2

Budweiser Entertainment Stage

  • 4-5:30 p.m. – Coming Soon
  • 6-8 p.m. – Coming Soon
  • 9-11 p.m. - Karaoke

Midway

  • 6-11 p.m. 

Grounds Entertainment

  • Kids Zone
  • Petting Zoo
  • High Dive
  • Rock n Roll Piano  

Concert

   
 

4-H

8 a.m. – Swine Show – Barn 4 Show Ring        
1 p.m. – Sheep Show – Barn 4 Show Ring        
6:30 p.m. – Swine Meet n Greet – Barn 2 - East        
4-8 p.m. – Static Exhibits, Waymire Dome

Budweiser Entertainment Stage

4-5:30 p.m. – Kelsey Bascom        
6-8 p.m. – The Junebugs

Midway: 6-11 p.m. 

Grounds Entertainment (roaming, except for Dubois):          
Animal Crackers Conspiracy: 4-5 p.m., 6-7 p.m., 8-9 p.m.        
BOOM: 5-6 p.m., 7-8 p.m.        
 

4-H

8 a.m. – Swine Show – Barn 4 Show Ring        
1 p.m. – Sheep Show – Barn 4 Show Ring        
6:30 p.m. – Swine Meet n Greet – Barn 2 - East        
4-8 p.m. – Static Exhibits, Waymire Dome

Budweiser Entertainment Stage

4-5:30 p.m. – Kelsey Bascom        
6-8 p.m. – The Junebugs

Midway: 6-11 p.m. 

Grounds Entertainment (roaming, except for Dubois):          
Animal Crackers Conspiracy: 4-5 p.m., 6-7 p.m., 8-9 p.m.        
BOOM: 5-6 p.m., 7-8 p.m.        
 

4-H

4-H Poultry Arrival/Vet Check

  • 7-9 a.m. - Poultry Arrival/Vet Check Quadrangle Tent
  • 10:15 a.m. - Mandatory Poultry Barn Meeting Quadrangle Tent

4-H Beef Show

  • 8:30 a.m. - Beef Show Quadrangle Ring
  • 9:30 a.m. - Open Mini Beef Class Quadrangle Ring

4-H Goat Show

  • 1 p.m. - Goat Market Show Barn 4 Show Ring

4-H Poultry Show

  • Noon - Poultry Show Quadrangle Tent
  • Noon - Open Mini Poultry Class Quadrangle Tent

Sheep Meet n Greet Event

  • 5:30 p.m. - Public Sheep Meet n Greet Barn 1

4-H Celebrity Livestock Show

  • 7:00 p.m. - Beef Celebrity Livestock ShowTBD

Senior Day, 10 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Senior Day, August 1


Gloria Cundall Memorial Old-Fashioned Pie Baking Contest & Pie Auction, Good Luck Building

  • Judging/Award Presentation - 4 p.m.
  • Auction - 6 p.m.



Midway

  • 4 p.m.-midnight

Budweiser Stage

  • 7:30-8:30 p.m. – Jared Judge
  • 9-10 p.m. – Karaoke

Grounds Entertainment

  • High Dive Show
  • Kids Zone: All Day
  • Petting Zoo: All Day
  • Rock n Roll Piano

PBR

  • 6 p.m., Grandstands

Concert

4-H

4-H Goat Show

  • 9 a.m. - Goat Showmanship Barn 4 Show Ring
  • 9 a.m. - Open Mini Goat Class Barn 4 Show Ring

4-H Rabbit & Cavy Arrival/Vet Check

  • 7 a.m.-9 a.m. - Rabbit/Cavy Arrival/Vet Check Quadrangle Tent
  • 9:15 a.m. - Mandatory Rabbit/Cavy Barn Meeting Quadrangle Tent

4-H Rabbit Show

  • 10 a.m. - Rabbit Show Quadrangle Tent
  • 10 a.m. - Open Mini Rabbit Show Quadrangle Tent

4-H Cavy Show

  • TBD a.m. - Cavy Show Barn 4 Show Ring
  • TBD a.m. - Open Mini Cavy Show Barn 4 Show Ring

Beef Meet n Greet Event

  • Noon - Public Beef Meet n Greet Barn 2

Goat Meet n Greet Event

  • 5 p.m. - Public Goat Meet n Greet Barn 1

4-H Street Dance & Root Beef Float Party - Sponsored by Good Luck 4-H Club

  • 7-10 p.m. - 4-H Dance & Root Beef Floats TBD

Kids Day

10 a.m.-3 p.m., Lawn East of Waymire Dome



Budweiser Entertainment Stage

  • 12:30-1:30p.m. – Animal Farm Band
  • 2-3 p.m. – Gayton Dance Studio
  • 5-6 p.m. – School of Rock
  • 6:30-7:30 p.m. – Copper Mountain Band
  • 8-9 p.m. – Outlaw Mariachi
  • 10-midnight – Karaoke

Midway

  • 10 a.m.-midnight

Grounds Entertainment 

  • Kids Zone
  • Petting Zoo
  • High Dive
  • Rock n Roll Piano

Demolition Derby

  • 7 p.m., Grandstands

4-H

4-H Large Animal Round Robin Contest

  • 8 a.m. - Round Robin Exhibitor Check In Barn 4 Show Ring
  • 8:30 a.m. - Round Robin Contest Barn 4 & Quad

Jr. Livestock Auction

  • 11:30 a.m. - Jr. Livestock Auction Sale Barn

Jr. Livestock Auction- Buyers BBQ

  • Following Sale - Buyers BBQ TBD

Cornhole Tournament, 10 a.m.

Registration


Midway

  • Noon - midnight 

Budweiser Entertainment Stage

  • 1-2 p.m. – John Weeks Band

  • 2:30-3:30 p.m. – Jacob Larson Band

  • 5:30-8:30 p.m. – Kentucky Straight

  • 7-8 p.m. – Copper Mountain Band

  • 10:30-midnight – Karaoke


Grounds Entertainment

  • Kids Zone
  • Petting Zoo
  • High Dive
  • Rock n Roll Piano

NSPA Truck Pull

  • 7 p.m., Grandstands 

4-H

4-H Premier Exhibitor Contest Tests

  • 9 a.m. - Livestock Premier Exhibitor Tests Al Lesser Building

4-H Animal Awards Ceremony

  • 1 p.m. - Animal Fair Awards Ceremony Sale Barn

4-H Animal Release

  • 3 p.m. - 4-H Animal Release Barns

Budweiser Entertainment Stage

  • 11 a.m.-noon -- Mariachi
  • 4:30-6 p.m. – Chicano Heat
  • 6:30-7:30 p.m. – Outlaw Mariachi
  • 8 p.m. – MC Magic with Lil Rob
  • 11 p.m. – midnight – Karaoke

MC Magic and Lil Rob

 


Grounds Entertainment 

  • Kids Zone
  • Petting Zoo
  • High Dive
  • Rock n Roll Piano

Día de La Familia y La Auténtica

  • Charreada, 5 p.m., Grandstands
  • $2 rides, all day

Concert - Banda Los Sebastianes

  • 8 p.m., Grandstands

Banda Los Sebastianes